Vandaag is de route bekendgemaakt...gene kattepis zenne!!!
STAGE 1: Date: 21 March 2010Start/Finish: Diemersfontein to Ceres
STAGE 1: Date: 21 March 2010Start/Finish: Diemersfontein to Ceres
Distance: 117k
Climbing: 2190m
STAGE 2: Date: 22 March 2010Start/Finish: CeresDistance: 90km
STAGE 3: Date: 23 March 2010Start/Finish: Ceres
Climbing: 1625m
STAGE 3: Date: 23 March 2010Start/Finish: Ceres
Distance: 115km
Climbing: 2280m
STAGE 4: Date: 24 March 2010Start/Finish: Ceres to WorcesterDistance:86km
STAGE 5: Timetrial Date: 25 March 2010Start/Finish: Worcester
Climbing: 1640m
STAGE 5: Timetrial Date: 25 March 2010Start/Finish: Worcester
Distance:27km
STAGE 7: Date: 27 March 2010Start/Finish: Oak Valley to Oak Valley
Climbing: 860m
Stage 6: Date: 26 March 2010Start/Finish: Worcester to Oak Valley
Stage 6: Date: 26 March 2010Start/Finish: Worcester to Oak Valley
Distance: 123km
Climbing: 2240m
STAGE 7: Date: 27 March 2010Start/Finish: Oak Valley to Oak Valley
Distance: 99km
STAGE 8: Date: 28 March 2010Start/Finish: Oak Valley to Lourensford
Climbing: 2160m
STAGE 8: Date: 28 March 2010Start/Finish: Oak Valley to Lourensford
Distance: 65km
Climbing: 1640m